Ohio Hi-Point Career Center
Ohio Hi-Po
Last updated:
10/23/2019 11:09 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
more
District Calendar
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2017
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
29
8:00a
Clark State Fire School
30
8:00a
Clark State ENG 1111
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:00a
Dr. Rick Smith
9:30a
Clark State ENG 1112
12:00p
Clark State NUR 2276
1:00p
Student Services Meeting - T.Ramey
2:00p
Logan County Collaborative
2:30p
FFA event
4:00p
Clark State CPE 0300
5:30p
Clark State ENG 1111
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
7:00p
Clark State ENG 1112
31
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:30a
Clark State Maintenance
2:00p
Clark State BIO 2122
2:40p
Career Tech Staff Meetings
3:30p
Bellefontainie Water Department Training Class - Tim Newland 937-935-1636
4:00p
Clark State Maintenance
4:30p
EMA CommunicationsTeam Appreciation Banquet
5:30p
Clark State PSY 1111
6:00p
Clark State EMS
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
1
8:00a
Clark State ENG 1111
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:00a
Regional Transition Council (Sherry Smith 419-739-0170)
9:00a
COS Skills Practice
9:00a
Principals Meeting
9:30a
Clark State ENG 1112
11:30a
"Stand Fast" Task Force Planning Meeting - T.Ramey
2:30p
FCCLA Study Trip
2:30p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Clark State CPE 0300
5:30p
Clark State ENG 1111
6:00p
All Boards Banquet
6:00p
Baseball and Softball Officials Meeting
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
7:00p
Clark State ENG 1112
2
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:30a
Clark State Maintenance
9:00a
8th Grade Tours - Bellefontaine
9:00a
CTE-26 Meeting
9:30a
Clark State NUR 2272
2:00p
Clark State BIO 2122
2:30p
Clark State NUR 2274
4:00p
Clark State Maintenance
6:00p
Clark State EMS
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
3
8:00a
Clark State ECO 2210
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:00a
HOSA Regional Competition
9:00a
8th Grade Tours - Bellefontaine and Riverside
4
8:00a
Clark State EMS
8:00a
Clark State Fire School
8:00a
Clark State STNA
5
8:00a
Clark State Fire School
6
8:00a
Clark State ENG 1111
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
9:00a
A-Team Meeting - T.Ramey
9:30a
Clark State ENG 1112
12:00p
Admissions & Enrollment - T.Ramey
12:00p
Clark State NUR 2276
2:30p
Director Meeting - T.Ramey
3:30p
Bellefontainie Water Department Training Class - Tim Newland 937-935-1636
4:00p
Clark State CPE 0300
5:30p
Clark State ENG 1111
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
6:00p
Softball Officials Training Class
7:00p
Clark State ENG 1112
7
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:00a
Skills USA Interview Contest
8:30a
Clark State Maintenance
10:00a
Whole Team Meetings - T.Ramey
10:30a
8th Grade Tours - Graham
11:30a
Parent Meeting - T.Ramey
12:00p
Admissions & Enrollment - T.Ramey
12:30p
Graham Middle School Lunch
2:00p
Clark State BIO 2122
2:45p
RESA Meeting - T.Ramey
4:00p
Clark State Maintenance
5:30p
Clark State PSY 1111
6:00p
Clark State EMS
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
7:00p
Director's Parent Advisory Meeting
8
8:00a
Clark State ENG 1111
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:00a
Leo Club Meeting
8:00a
Skills USA Interview Contest
9:00a
Admin Team
9:00a
COS Skills Practice
9:30a
Clark State ENG 1112
11:30a
"Stand Fast" Task Force Planning Meeting - T.Ramey
12:00p
Admissions & Enrollment - T.Ramey
2:30p
LPDC Meeting
3:00p
Dr. Rick Smith
4:00p
Clark State CPE 0300
5:30p
Clark State ENG 1111
6:00p
Baseball and Softball Officials Meeting
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
6:00p
Softball Officials Training Class
7:00p
Clark State ENG 1112
9
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:00a
Excel Training - Lisa McCullough
8:00a
Logan Co Insurance Consortium
8:30a
Clark State Maintenance
9:00a
Guidance Meeting
9:30a
Clark State NUR 2272
10:00a
AMT & ODC FFA Event
12:00p
Admissions & Enrollment - T.Ramey
2:00p
Clark State BIO 2122
2:30p
Clark State NUR 2274
2:30p
Safety Meeting - T.Ramey
4:00p
Clark State Maintenance
6:00p
Clark State EMS
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
6:30p
Top of Ohio Patriots
10
8:00a
Clark State ECO 2210
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:00a
Excel Training - Lisa McCullough
8:15a
"Stand Fast" Task Force Meeting - T.Ramey
8:30a
Director Meetings - T.Ramey
9:30a
8th Grade Tours - Urbana and USV
10:00a
Stipend Meeting - T.Ramey
12:00p
Admissions & Enrollment - T.Ramey
2:30p
New Teacher Meeting - T.Ramey
11
8:00a
Clark State EMS
8:00a
Clark State Fire School
8:00a
Clark State STNA
12
8:00a
Clark State Fire School
13
8:00a
Clark State ENG 1111
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
9:00a
A-Team Meeting - T.Ramey
9:30a
Clark State ENG 1112
12:00p
Clark State NUR 2276
1:00p
Student Services Meeting - Withdraws - T.Ramey
2:30p
Convocation Portfolio Meeting
3:30p
Bellefontainie Water Department Training Class - Tim Newland 937-935-1636
4:00p
Clark State CPE 0300
5:30p
Clark State ENG 1111
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
6:00p
Softball Officials Training Class
7:00p
Clark State ENG 1112
14
Valentine's Day
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:30a
Clark State Maintenance
9:00a
ODOT Presentations-ODC and SCT
10:30a
Eric Adelsberger
1:50p
Director Meeting - T.Ramey
2:00p
Clark State BIO 2122
2:30p
HS Secretary Meeting
2:40p
Career Tech Staff Meetings
4:00p
Clark State Maintenance
5:30p
Clark State PSY 1111
6:00p
Clark State EMS
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
15
8:00a
Clark State ENG 1111
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:45a
MMM-Study Trip to Green Hills
9:00a
COS Skills Practice
9:30a
Clark State ENG 1112
9:40a
8th Grade Tours - Marysville
11:30a
"Stand Fast" Task Force Planning Meeting - T.Ramey
1:00p
Board Agenda Meeting
2:30p
Lead Teacher Meeting
4:00p
Clark State CPE 0300
5:30p
Clark State ENG 1111
6:00p
Baseball and Softball Officials Meeting
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
6:00p
Softball Officials Training Class
7:00p
Clark State ENG 1112
16
7:00a
Safety Council
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:30a
Clark State Maintenance
8:45a
MMM-Study Trip to Green Hills
9:00a
8th Grade Tours - Marysville
9:00a
Social Committee Carry In
9:30a
Clark State NUR 2272
12:45p
Logan County Prosecutor Presentation - T.Ramey
2:00p
Clark State BIO 2122
2:30p
Clark State NUR 2274
3:30p
College Credit Plus meetings
4:00p
Clark State Maintenance
4:00p
Parent Teacher Conferences
5:00p
Logan County Prosecutor Presentation - T.Ramey
6:00p
Clark State EMS
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
17
8:00a
Clark State ECO 2210
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:15a
Student Ambassador Meeting
9:30a
Shear Ceremony-COS
18
7:45a
AMT- Study Trip to Mt. Gilead
8:00a
Clark State EMS
8:00a
Clark State Fire School
8:00a
Clark State STNA
8:00a
ProStart Invitational-CUA
19
12:00a
ProStart Invitational-CUA
8:00a
Clark State Fire School
20
President's Day
8:00a
Clark State ENG 1111
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:30a
Bellefontainie Water Department Training Class - Tim Newland 937-935-1636
9:00a
A-Team Meeting - T.Ramey
9:30a
Clark State ENG 1112
12:00p
Clark State NUR 2276
4:00p
Clark State CPE 0300
5:30p
Clark State ENG 1111
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
7:00p
Clark State ENG 1112
21
7:00a
Honda - Julie Gamble - 937-243-7300
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:30a
Clark State Maintenance
8:30a
Movie-Macbeth-Eng 12 Preston
9:00a
ODA testing (Cole Carpenter)
10:00a
Whole Team Meetings - T.Ramey
2:00p
Clark State BIO 2122
2:45p
Finance 101 - E.Adelsberger
3:30p
AMT- Study Trip District 6 FFA Competition
4:00p
Clark State Maintenance
5:30p
Clark State PSY 1111
6:00p
Clark State EMS
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
22
7:30a
Bellefontaine Water Department
8:00a
Benjamin Logan
8:00a
Clark State ENG 1111
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:30a
Auto Study trip
9:30a
Clark State ENG 1112
11:00a
COS Skills Practice
11:30a
"Stand Fast" Task Force Planning Meeting - T.Ramey
2:00p
Director Meeting - T.Ramey
2:35p
Skills Meeting for Event Staff
3:15p
Salary & Fringe Committee
4:00p
Benjamin Logan
4:00p
Clark State CPE 0300
5:30p
Clark State ENG 1111
6:00p
Baseball and Softball Officials Meeting
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
6:00p
Softball Officials Training Class
7:00p
Board of Education
7:00p
Clark State ENG 1112
23
7:30a
Numeracy Challenge
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:30a
8th Grade Tours - Indian Lake
8:30a
Clark State Maintenance
8:30a
Jr. Cut-A-Thon
8:30a
Movie-Macbeth-Eng 12 Preston
9:30a
Clark State NUR 2272
12:00p
WOMAC Testing-Kouse
2:00p
Clark State BIO 2122
2:30p
Admin. Assist. Meeting - T.Ramey
2:30p
Clark State NUR 2274
2:30p
Student Handbook Committee Meeting - J.Cook
4:00p
Clark State Maintenance
6:00p
Clark State EMS
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
6:00p
Logan County Farm Bureau
24
8:00a
Benjamin Logan
8:00a
Clark State ECO 2210
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:15a
"Stand Fast" Task Force Meeting - T.Ramey
8:30a
8th Grade Tours-USV
25
6:30a
FCCLA Regional Competition@ Sinclair
8:00a
Clark State EMS
8:00a
Clark State Fire School
8:00a
Clark State STNA
8:00a
Skills Competition @ Sinclair
8:00a
Skills Competition @ Voss Collision
8:30a
Engineering Week Competition@Rhodes for ELT & MMM
26
8:00a
Clark State Fire School
27
8:00a
Civil Rights Audit Team
8:00a
Clark State ENG 1111
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
9:00a
A-Team Meeting - T.Ramey
9:30a
Clark State ENG 1112
11:00a
Skills Practice
12:00p
Clark State NUR 2276
2:40p
Brad Richardson
3:30p
Bellefontainie Water Department Training Class - Tim Newland 937-935-1636
4:00p
Clark State CPE 0300
5:30p
Clark State ENG 1111
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
6:00p
Softball Officials Training Class
7:00p
Clark State ENG 1112
28
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:30a
Clark State Maintenance
8:30a
MMM Trip to Mary Rutan
9:00a
Knowledge Bowl -Satellites
11:00a
HS Admin. Meeting - T.Ramey
11:00a
Skills Practice
2:00p
Clark State BIO 2122
2:45p
Finance 101 - E.Adelsberger
4:00p
Clark State Maintenance
5:30p
Clark State PSY 1111
6:00p
Clark State EMS
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
1
8:00a
Clark State ENG 1111
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:00a
Skills Competition Practice
9:30a
Clark State ENG 1112
11:30a
"Stand Fast" Task Force Planning Meeting - T.Ramey
2:30p
Staff Meeting
4:00p
Clark State CPE 0300
4:30p
Facilities and Grounds Advisory Meeting
5:00p
Advisory Meetings
5:00p
Softball Umpires Training - John Weller
5:30p
Clark State ENG 1111
6:00p
Appreciation Banquet
6:00p
Baseball and Softball Officials Meeting
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
6:00p
Softball Officials Training Class
7:00p
Clark State ENG 1112
2
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:00a
Skills Competition Practice
8:30a
Clark State Maintenance
9:30a
Clark State NUR 2272
11:00a
Skills Practice
2:00p
Clark State BIO 2122
2:30p
Clark State NUR 2274
2:30p
Student Handbook Committee Meeting - J.Cook
4:00p
Clark State Maintenance
5:00p
Sheep Appreciation Banquet
6:00p
Clark State EMS
6:00p
Clark State Fire School
3
8:00a
Clark State ECO 2210
8:00a
Clark State Nursing
8:00a
Skills Competition Practice
11:00a
Skills Practice
2:30p
Melissa Gonglick
4
6:30a
FCCLA Region 4 Competition
7:00a
Skills USA Regional Competition
8:00a
Clark State EMS
8:00a
Clark State Fire School
8:00a
Clark State STNA
8:45a
AMT- Study Trip
1:00p
Skills USA Regional Awards Ceremony @ Indian Lake HS